M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Mary Kris Kollmann
McGraw, REALTORS
(918) 720-3030
2 in this area
92 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $227,000
This little doll house near the University of Tulsa is ready for you to call it home! Adorable 2/2/1 with large backyard, newer HVAC, remodeled kitchen with granite and appliances, freshly refaced cabinets, hardwood floors throughout, granite countertops in both bathrooms, and all newer paint inside and out! Formal dining, 2 living areas and huge covered patio.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
McGraw, REALTORS License #184350 Listed on: 07/19/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hudspeth Hannah | $223,000 | Firstitle & Abstract Services | |
| Barnes Andrew | $193,000 | Apex Ttl & Closing Serviecs | |
| Ed Tail Properties Llc | $116,500 | Multiple | |
| Garris Edwin Wayne | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hudspeth Hannah | $218,764 | |
| Previous Owner | Barnes Andrew | $152,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Ed Tail Properties Llc | $86,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/18/2025 12/18/25 | Sold | $222,800 | -0.5% | $155 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/26/2025 11/26/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/03/2025 11/03/25 | Price Changed | $224,000 | -0.4% | $155 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/03/2025 10/03/25 | Price Changed | $225,000 | -1.7% | $156 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/18/2025 08/18/25 | Price Changed | $229,000 | -2.6% | $159 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/01/2025 08/01/25 | For Sale | $235,000 | 0.0% | $163 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/25/2025 07/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/19/2025 07/19/25 | For Sale | $235,000 | +21.8% | $163 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/17/2021 05/17/21 | Sold | $193,000 | -1.0% | $134 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/16/2021 04/16/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/16/2021 04/16/21 | For Sale | $195,000 | +67.7% | $135 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/05/2021 03/05/21 | Sold | $116,250 | -1.1% | $81 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/16/2021 02/16/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/16/2021 02/16/21 | For Sale | $117,500 | -- | $82 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,365 | $17,646 | $2,756 | $14,890 |
| 2024 | $2,694 | $16,806 | $3,080 | $13,726 |
| 2023 | $2,694 | $21,230 | $3,080 | $18,150 |
| 2022 | $2,830 | $21,230 | $3,080 | $18,150 |
| 2021 | $841 | $6,370 | $1,551 | $4,819 |
| 2020 | $830 | $6,370 | $1,551 | $4,819 |
| 2019 | $873 | $6,370 | $1,551 | $4,819 |
| 2018 | $875 | $6,370 | $1,551 | $4,819 |
| 2017 | $873 | $7,370 | $1,794 | $5,576 |
| 2016 | $855 | $7,370 | $1,794 | $5,576 |
| 2015 | $857 | $11,605 | $2,825 | $8,780 |
| 2014 | $849 | $11,605 | $2,825 | $8,780 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Mary Kris Kollmann
McGraw, REALTORS
(918) 720-3030
2 in this area
92 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kayley Nammari
Fox and Associates
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Lindsey Shelton
McGraw, REALTORS
(918) 271-0641
44 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2531021
APN: 46875-93-03-11210
Ask me questions while you tour the home.