5355 Nectar Way Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $446,241 - $521,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5355 Nectar Way, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $488,810, approximately $315 per square foot. 5355 Nectar Way is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edgewood Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2010
Sold by
Volpe Clifton P
Bought by
Hollenberg David B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,800
Outstanding Balance
$127,049
Interest Rate
5.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$361,761
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2001
Sold by
Yank Howard D
Bought by
Volpe Clifton P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,718
Interest Rate
7.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hollenberg David B | $236,000 | Cascade Title Co | |
| Volpe Clifton P | $175,897 | Western Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History