5358 Agate Way Carmichael, CA 95608
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $440,359
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5358 Agate Way, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $396,590, approximately $344 per square foot. 5358 Agate Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Charles Peck Elementary School, Will Rogers Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2023
Sold by
Eddy James Charles
Bought by
Eddy James Charles and Eddy Ida Oneil
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Oneill Melissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,916
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2008
Sold by
Gagosian Steven
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Registered Holders Of New Century Home E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2005
Sold by
Pari Shelli L
Bought by
Gagosian Steven
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$266,400
Interest Rate
7.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2005
Sold by
Pair Troy D
Bought by
Pair Shelli L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1999
Sold by
Butler Edward W and Butler Susan L
Bought by
Pair Troy D and Pair Shelli L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,714
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eddy James Charles | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Oneill Melissa | $160,000 | Lsi Title Agency Inc | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $228,000 | None Available | |
| Gagosian Steven | $340,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Pair Shelli L | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Pair Troy D | $110,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Oneill Melissa | $157,916 | |
| Previous Owner | Gagosian Steven | $266,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Pair Troy D | $109,714 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,449 | $206,024 | $135,207 | $70,817 |
| 2024 | $2,449 | $201,985 | $132,556 | $69,429 |
| 2023 | $2,410 | $198,025 | $129,957 | $68,068 |
| 2022 | $2,362 | $194,143 | $127,409 | $66,734 |
| 2021 | $2,323 | $190,337 | $124,911 | $65,426 |
| 2020 | $2,280 | $188,387 | $123,631 | $64,756 |
| 2019 | $2,150 | $184,694 | $121,207 | $63,487 |
| 2018 | $2,124 | $181,074 | $118,831 | $62,243 |
| 2017 | $2,101 | $177,524 | $116,501 | $61,023 |
| 2016 | $1,961 | $174,044 | $114,217 | $59,827 |
| 2015 | $1,972 | $171,431 | $112,502 | $58,929 |
| 2014 | $1,930 | $168,074 | $110,299 | $57,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map