536 Apple Blossom Dr Murphys, CA 95247
Estimated Value: $494,000 - $635,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,924
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 536 Apple Blossom Dr, Murphys, CA 95247 and is currently estimated at $568,192, approximately $295 per square foot. 536 Apple Blossom Dr is a home with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School and Christian Heritage Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2016
Sold by
Strunck Terri Stickles and Strunck Terri Stickles
Bought by
The Strunck 2014 Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Strunck 2014 Revocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,341 | $200,071 | $38,052 | $162,019 |
| 2023 | $2,277 | $192,304 | $36,575 | $155,729 |
| 2022 | $2,109 | $188,534 | $35,858 | $152,676 |
| 2021 | $2,100 | $184,838 | $35,155 | $149,683 |
| 2020 | $2,078 | $182,944 | $34,795 | $148,149 |
| 2019 | $2,054 | $179,358 | $34,113 | $145,245 |
| 2018 | $2,002 | $175,843 | $33,445 | $142,398 |
| 2017 | $1,949 | $172,396 | $32,790 | $139,606 |
| 2016 | $1,941 | $169,017 | $32,148 | $136,869 |
| 2015 | -- | $166,480 | $31,666 | $134,814 |
| 2014 | -- | $163,220 | $31,046 | $132,174 |
Source: Public Records
Map