536 Brooklyn Ave Brooklyn, NY 11225
East Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,685,000 - $2,636,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,508
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 536 Brooklyn Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11225 and is currently estimated at $2,159,667, approximately $479 per square foot. 536 Brooklyn Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 91 The Albany Avenue School, M.S. 61 Dr. Gladstone H. Atwell Middle School, and St Mark's Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2005
Sold by
Maman Itzhak
Bought by
136 Development Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2005
Sold by
Maman Itzhak
Bought by
136 Development Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2003
Sold by
Ilyayev Aleksander and Ilyayev Rafael
Bought by
32 Frank Realty Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2003
Sold by
Rep Corp
Bought by
Iiyayev Aleksander and Iiyayev Rafael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2000
Sold by
Samuel Lloyd
Bought by
Rep Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 136 Development Inc | -- | -- | |
| 136 Development Inc | -- | -- | |
| 136 Development Inc | -- | -- | |
| 136 Development Inc | -- | -- | |
| 32 Frank Realty Corp | $450,000 | -- | |
| 32 Frank Realty Corp | $450,000 | -- | |
| Iiyayev Aleksander | $275,000 | -- | |
| Iiyayev Aleksander | $275,000 | -- | |
| Rep Corp | $55,000 | -- | |
| Rep Corp | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $29,313 | $186,480 | $14,940 | $171,540 |
| 2025 | $28,042 | $159,480 | $14,940 | $144,540 |
| 2024 | $28,042 | $152,460 | $14,940 | $137,520 |
| 2023 | $21,692 | $134,760 | $14,940 | $119,820 |
| 2022 | $15,457 | $124,260 | $14,940 | $109,320 |
| 2021 | $11,144 | $121,620 | $14,940 | $106,680 |
| 2020 | $6,441 | $116,460 | $14,940 | $101,520 |
| 2019 | $1,501 | $116,460 | $14,940 | $101,520 |
| 2018 | $25,209 | $120,509 | $33,234 | $87,275 |
Source: Public Records
Map