536 Clover Ave Patterson, CA 95363
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $473,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 536 Clover Ave, Patterson, CA 95363 and is currently estimated at $430,426, approximately $231 per square foot. 536 Clover Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Las Palmas Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Patterson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2023
Sold by
Buhler Lorin
Bought by
Buhler Family 2023 Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2011
Sold by
Buhler Donna
Bought by
Buhler Lorin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,958
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2004
Sold by
Ashlock Lonni
Bought by
Garcia Esteban and Garcia Karely
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2002
Sold by
Martin Karen Elizabeth
Bought by
Martin John Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1999
Sold by
Martin Lawrence and Martin Virginia
Bought by
Martin John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1998
Sold by
Clark Max L and Clark Ida R
Bought by
Martin Lawrence and Martin Virginia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,372
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buhler Family 2023 Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Buhler Lorin | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Buhler Lorin J | $120,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Garcia Esteban | $290,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Martin John Paul | -- | -- | |
| Martin John | -- | -- | |
| Martin Lawrence | $139,500 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Buhler Lorin J | $116,958 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Esteban | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Lawrence | $137,372 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,805 | $153,727 | $44,833 | $108,894 |
| 2024 | $1,798 | $150,713 | $43,954 | $106,759 |
| 2023 | $1,754 | $147,759 | $43,093 | $104,666 |
| 2022 | $1,662 | $144,863 | $42,249 | $102,614 |
| 2021 | $1,648 | $142,023 | $41,421 | $100,602 |
| 2020 | $1,638 | $140,568 | $40,997 | $99,571 |
| 2019 | $1,613 | $137,813 | $40,194 | $97,619 |
| 2018 | $1,538 | $135,111 | $39,406 | $95,705 |
| 2017 | $1,506 | $132,463 | $38,634 | $93,829 |
| 2016 | $1,466 | $129,867 | $37,877 | $91,990 |
| 2015 | $1,445 | $127,918 | $37,309 | $90,609 |
| 2014 | $1,412 | $125,414 | $36,579 | $88,835 |
Source: Public Records
Map