536 Eucalyptus Dr El Segundo, CA 90245
Estimated Value: $2,353,000 - $2,868,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,174
Sq Ft
$858/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 536 Eucalyptus Dr, El Segundo, CA 90245 and is currently estimated at $2,724,755, approximately $858 per square foot. 536 Eucalyptus Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Center Street Elementary, El Segundo Middle School, and El Segundo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1999
Sold by
Stokovic Teresa A
Bought by
Crabbs Raymond Scott and Hollis Loretta Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Outstanding Balance
$66,585
Interest Rate
8.09%
Estimated Equity
$2,658,170
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1999
Sold by
Bell Helen S
Bought by
Stokovic Teresa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Outstanding Balance
$66,585
Interest Rate
8.09%
Estimated Equity
$2,658,170
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1994
Sold by
Stokovic Teresa A
Bought by
Stokovic Teresa A and Bell Helen Stokovic
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,000
Interest Rate
8.38%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crabbs Raymond Scott | $280,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Stokovic Teresa A | -- | -- | |
| Stokovic Teresa A | -- | World Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crabbs Raymond Scott | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stokovic Teresa A | $169,000 | |
| Closed | Crabbs Raymond Scott | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,689 | $1,052,148 | $430,345 | $621,803 |
| 2024 | $11,689 | $1,031,518 | $421,907 | $609,611 |
| 2023 | $11,383 | $1,011,293 | $413,635 | $597,658 |
| 2022 | $11,504 | $991,465 | $405,525 | $585,940 |
| 2021 | $11,331 | $972,025 | $397,574 | $574,451 |
| 2019 | $10,943 | $943,196 | $385,783 | $557,413 |
| 2018 | $10,261 | $924,703 | $378,219 | $546,484 |
| 2016 | $9,945 | $888,797 | $363,533 | $525,264 |
| 2015 | $9,820 | $875,448 | $358,073 | $517,375 |
| 2014 | $9,607 | $858,300 | $351,059 | $507,241 |
Source: Public Records
Map