536 Maple Ave Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $1,257,000 - $1,844,862
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,036
Sq Ft
$1,544/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 536 Maple Ave, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $1,599,716, approximately $1,544 per square foot. 536 Maple Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Anthony Spangler Elementary School, Thomas Russell Middle School, and Milpitas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2021
Sold by
Khiem D and Trinh Tot Thi
Bought by
Le Khanh D and Luo Hui Ying
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,705
Outstanding Balance
$325,861
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,273,855
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2017
Sold by
Le Khiem D and Trinh Tot Tri
Bought by
Le Khiem D and Trinh Tot Tri
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2013
Sold by
Le Michael K and Le Michael Khoa
Bought by
Le Khiem D and Trinh Tot Thi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2004
Sold by
Le Michael Khoa and Castaneda Fehmee D
Bought by
Le Michael Khoa and Castaneda Fehmee D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$516,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2000
Sold by
Black Robert L
Bought by
Le Michael Khoa and Castaneda Eufemia Duran
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$395,955
Interest Rate
7.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1999
Sold by
Juanita Black and Lindop Les
Bought by
Black Robert L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Le Khanh D | -- | Orange Coast Ttl Co Of Nocal | |
| Le Khiem D | -- | None Available | |
| Le Khiem D | $278,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Le Michael Khoa | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Le Michael Khoa | $440,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Black Robert L | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Le Khanh D | $360,705 | |
| Previous Owner | Le Khiem D | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Le Michael Khoa | $516,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Le Michael Khoa | $395,955 | |
| Previous Owner | Black Robert L | $175,000 | |
| Closed | Le Michael Khoa | $64,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,773 | $1,569,524 | $1,190,674 | $378,850 |
| 2024 | $17,773 | $1,538,750 | $1,167,328 | $371,422 |
| 2023 | $16,398 | $1,395,000 | $1,058,200 | $336,800 |
| 2022 | $17,724 | $1,479,000 | $1,122,000 | $357,000 |
| 2021 | $8,600 | $702,423 | $387,237 | $315,186 |
| 2020 | $8,451 | $695,222 | $383,267 | $311,955 |
| 2019 | $8,356 | $681,591 | $375,752 | $305,839 |
| 2018 | $7,937 | $668,228 | $368,385 | $299,843 |
| 2017 | $7,754 | $655,126 | $361,162 | $293,964 |
| 2016 | $7,440 | $642,281 | $354,081 | $288,200 |
| 2015 | $7,364 | $632,634 | $348,763 | $283,871 |
| 2014 | $7,164 | $620,243 | $341,932 | $278,311 |
Source: Public Records
Map