536 S Euclid Ave Unit 6 Pasadena, CA 91101
Madison Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,000 - $471,989
1
Bed
1
Bath
605
Sq Ft
$739/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 536 S Euclid Ave Unit 6, Pasadena, CA 91101 and is currently estimated at $447,247, approximately $739 per square foot. 536 S Euclid Ave Unit 6 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley School, Blair High School, and The Waverly School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2025
Sold by
Ternoir Linda
Bought by
Linda Ternoir Family Trust and Ternoir
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2010
Sold by
Walker Katina
Bought by
Ternoir Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linda Ternoir Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ternoir Linda | $205,000 | Orange Coast Title Company O |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,046 | $264,605 | $155,924 | $108,681 |
| 2024 | $3,046 | $259,417 | $152,867 | $106,550 |
| 2023 | $3,016 | $254,331 | $149,870 | $104,461 |
| 2022 | $2,912 | $249,345 | $146,932 | $102,413 |
| 2021 | $2,794 | $244,456 | $144,051 | $100,405 |
| 2019 | $2,690 | $237,207 | $139,779 | $97,428 |
| 2018 | $2,731 | $232,557 | $137,039 | $95,518 |
| 2016 | $2,631 | $223,528 | $131,718 | $91,810 |
| 2015 | $2,600 | $220,171 | $129,740 | $90,431 |
| 2014 | $2,551 | $215,859 | $127,199 | $88,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map