NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $360,027 - $376,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,295 Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 10, 2021

Last sale price $272,500 $210 Per Sq Ft

Est. 35% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,256 / mo

10 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2021

Move in Ready Great for Home for first time buyers, Great Price on this Fairly new house built in 2014 features 3 br 2 ba with beautiful granite counter tops, Breakfast bar,Tray Ceilings in Living Room & M/B, a good size yard landscaped with RV lot, Stamp Concrete Driveway

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mayte Espinoza

Nora and Associates Real Estat License #02054413 Listed on: 01/22/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Wade Hanson

Wade Hanson Real Estate License #01052469

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Front Yard Sprinklers

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Concrete Foundation
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,295 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Price Per Square Foot: 210.42
  • Year Built Exception: 0
  • Number Of Stories: Single Story
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2014

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Features: Tub/Shower, Shower
  • Dining Room Features: Living Room/Area
  • Kitchen: F/S Range/Oven, Gas Appliances, Disposal, Dishwasher, Microwave, Breakfast Bar, Pantry
  • Laundry: Inside, Utility Room, Electric Hook Up
  • Square Footage: 1295.00

Exterior Features

  • Yard: Sprinklers Front
  • Roofing: Tile
  • Exterior: Stucco
  • Foundation: Concrete
  • Pool: No

Utilities

  • Heating And Cooling: Central Heat & Cool
  • Gas And Electric: Public Utilities
  • Sewer/Water: Public Water, Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Fresno MLS

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.1400
  • Lot Measurement: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.00
  • Price Per Acre: 1946428.57

Green Features

  • Energy Efficiency: Dual Pane Windows, Tankless WaterHeater

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2014

Listed on
Jan 22, 2021
Closed on
Feb 18, 2021
List Price
$272,500
Sold Price
$272,500
Current Estimated Value
$368,007

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$95,507
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.98%
Original Mortgage
$238,500
Outstanding Balance
$212,825
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$155,182

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 2014
Sold by
Joseph Crown Construction & Development
Bought by
Gonzales Maria Y

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$170,749
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 23, 2014
Sold by
Classic Homes Inc
Bought by
Joseph Crown Construction & Development

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 2013
Sold by
Rosas Jesse and Rosas Lidia
Bought by
Classic Homes Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 2009
Sold by
Jmh Holdings Llc
Bought by
Rosas Jesse and Rosas Lidia

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 2008
Sold by
Chateau At The Vineyards Llc
Bought by
Jmh Holdings Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$20,900
Interest Rate
6.1%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mclean David Lee $272,500 Placer Title Company
Gonzales Maria Y $174,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Joseph Crown Construction & Development $27,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Classic Homes Inc $15,000 Placer Title Company
Rosas Jesse $20,000 Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca
Jmh Holdings Llc -- Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mclean David Lee $238,500
Previous Owner Gonzales Maria Y $170,749
Previous Owner Jmh Holdings Llc $20,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/10/2021 03/10/21 Sold $272,500 0.0% $210 / Sq Ft
02/01/2021 02/01/21 Pending -- -- --
01/22/2021 01/22/21 For Sale $272,500 -- $210 / Sq Ft
Source: Fresno MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,491 $299,629 $32,472 $267,157
2023 $3,491 $283,509 $31,212 $252,297
2022 $3,215 $272,500 $30,000 $242,500
2021 $2,285 $196,936 $30,574 $166,362
2020 $2,278 $194,918 $30,261 $164,657
2019 $2,260 $191,097 $29,668 $161,429
2018 $2,085 $187,351 $29,087 $158,264
2017 $2,058 $183,678 $28,517 $155,161
2016 $2,066 $180,077 $27,958 $152,119
2015 $2,030 $177,374 $27,539 $149,835
2014 $274 $15,000 $15,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Fresno MLS

MLS Number: 553650

Fresno MLS

APN: 012-421-012

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.