J
Seller's Agent in 2012
Jeremy Miller
Edina Realty, Inc.
Estimated Value: $455,466 - $672,000
This property speaks potential! Located on a level lot on White Sand. Property has 2 units; the main unit has 1bed,3/4 bath and large living room,dining and kitchen. 2nd unit has 1bed,3/4 bath,full kitchen and large living room. Could easily be converted!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jeremy Miller
Edina Realty, Inc. Listed on: 05/19/2012
Co-Listed By
Bill Grunewald
Edina Realty, Inc.
Last Buyer's Agent
Cindy Johnson
Dona Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheehan Michael J | $120,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/28/2012 11/28/12 | Sold | $120,000 | -19.9% | $83 / Sq Ft |
| 11/07/2012 11/07/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/19/2012 05/19/12 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,762 | $422,100 | $254,300 | $167,800 |
| 2024 | $5,180 | $461,400 | $287,600 | $173,800 |
| 2023 | $4,852 | $456,100 | $262,000 | $194,100 |
| 2022 | $4,042 | $409,300 | $213,300 | $196,000 |
| 2021 | $3,902 | $274,800 | $158,300 | $116,500 |
| 2020 | $4,026 | $256,700 | $149,500 | $107,200 |
| 2019 | $3,886 | $265,400 | $158,100 | $107,300 |
| 2018 | $3,566 | $260,400 | $158,100 | $102,300 |
| 2017 | $3,624 | $250,200 | $149,100 | $101,100 |
| 2016 | $3,112 | $244,800 | $142,600 | $102,200 |
| 2015 | $2,638 | $204,200 | $141,800 | $62,400 |
| 2014 | $1,019 | $158,900 | $103,200 | $55,700 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2012
Jeremy Miller
Edina Realty, Inc.
B
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2012
Bill Grunewald
Edina Realty, Inc.
C
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Cindy Johnson
Dona Properties
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4130616
APN: 031160000110889
Ask me questions while you tour the home.