5380 Fairview Rd Baxter, MN 56425
Estimated Value: $449,000 - $540,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,655
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5380 Fairview Rd, Baxter, MN 56425 and is currently estimated at $514,165, approximately $310 per square foot. 5380 Fairview Rd is a home located in Crow Wing County with nearby schools including Baxter Elementary School, Forestview Middle School, and Brainerd Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2023
Sold by
Marjorie I Keller Revocable Lifetime Tru
Bought by
Korli A Fornshell Revocable Trust and Fornshell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1996
Sold by
Long Ronald R
Bought by
Keller Thomas L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Korli A Fornshell Revocable Trust | $400,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Keller Thomas L | $123,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,496 | $502,500 | $253,400 | $249,100 |
| 2024 | $5,956 | $531,300 | $286,800 | $244,500 |
| 2023 | $5,622 | $527,200 | $261,000 | $266,200 |
| 2022 | $4,442 | $482,100 | $212,700 | $269,400 |
| 2021 | $4,256 | $314,200 | $157,800 | $156,400 |
| 2020 | $4,246 | $293,300 | $149,000 | $144,300 |
| 2019 | $4,078 | $291,800 | $157,700 | $134,100 |
| 2018 | $3,740 | $285,500 | $157,700 | $127,800 |
| 2017 | $3,822 | $263,055 | $141,983 | $121,072 |
| 2016 | $3,274 | $256,200 | $135,700 | $120,500 |
| 2015 | $3,032 | $233,000 | $133,600 | $99,400 |
| 2014 | $1,332 | $209,000 | $108,300 | $100,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map