5365 35th St Riverside, CA 92509
Rubidoux NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $471,526 - $513,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,189
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5365 35th St, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $493,382, approximately $414 per square foot. 5365 35th St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Ina Arbuckle Elementary School, Mission Middle School, and Rubidoux High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1993
Sold by
Gutierrez Antonio Castellanos
Bought by
Zavala Jaime and Zavala Micaela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zavala Jaime | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,646 | $145,053 | $55,448 | $89,605 |
| 2023 | $1,646 | $139,423 | $53,296 | $86,127 |
| 2022 | $1,601 | $136,690 | $52,251 | $84,439 |
| 2021 | $1,595 | $134,011 | $51,227 | $82,784 |
| 2020 | $1,580 | $132,638 | $50,702 | $81,936 |
| 2019 | $1,548 | $130,038 | $49,708 | $80,330 |
| 2018 | $1,499 | $127,489 | $48,735 | $78,754 |
| 2017 | $1,483 | $124,990 | $47,780 | $77,210 |
| 2016 | $1,462 | $122,541 | $46,844 | $75,697 |
| 2015 | $1,443 | $120,703 | $46,142 | $74,561 |
| 2014 | $1,348 | $118,340 | $45,239 | $73,101 |
Source: Public Records
Map