5366 E 128th Dr Thornton, CO 80241
Estimated Value: $446,000 - $485,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,618
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5366 E 128th Dr, Thornton, CO 80241 and is currently estimated at $469,320, approximately $290 per square foot. 5366 E 128th Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Eagleview Elementary School, Rocky Top Middle School, and Horizon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2017
Sold by
Sepulveda John M
Bought by
Bohm Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,150
Outstanding Balance
$236,912
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$232,408
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2012
Sold by
Lancaster Wade T and Bettger Abigail S
Bought by
Sepulveda John M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,522
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2009
Sold by
Fleet Joel
Bought by
Lancaster Wade T and Bettger Abigail S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,459
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2008
Sold by
Manning Joshua R and Manning Stephanie J
Bought by
Fleet Joel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,202
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2006
Sold by
Ballou Patrick L
Bought by
Manning Joshua R and Manning Stephanie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1997
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Ballou Patrick L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,035
Interest Rate
7.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bohm Christopher | $295,000 | Equity Title Of Colorado | |
| Sepulveda John M | $192,000 | Heritage Title | |
| Lancaster Wade T | $189,900 | Guardian Title Agency Llc | |
| Fleet Joel | $184,500 | Security Title | |
| Manning Joshua R | $200,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Ballou Patrick L | $122,927 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bohm Christopher | $289,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Sepulveda John M | $188,522 | |
| Previous Owner | Lancaster Wade T | $186,459 | |
| Previous Owner | Fleet Joel | $181,202 | |
| Previous Owner | Manning Joshua R | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ballou Patrick L | $122,035 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,074 | $31,820 | $6,800 | $25,020 |
| 2024 | $3,074 | $29,250 | $6,250 | $23,000 |
| 2023 | $3,043 | $33,420 | $6,160 | $27,260 |
| 2022 | $2,902 | $26,340 | $6,320 | $20,020 |
| 2021 | $3,000 | $26,340 | $6,320 | $20,020 |
| 2020 | $2,651 | $23,760 | $6,510 | $17,250 |
| 2019 | $2,656 | $23,760 | $6,510 | $17,250 |
| 2018 | $2,204 | $19,150 | $6,840 | $12,310 |
| 2017 | $2,004 | $19,150 | $6,840 | $12,310 |
| 2016 | $1,671 | $15,550 | $3,820 | $11,730 |
| 2015 | $1,669 | $15,550 | $3,820 | $11,730 |
| 2014 | $1,421 | $12,870 | $2,950 | $9,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map