536A Tolson Ln Aromas, CA 95004
Estimated Value: $641,500 - $998,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$1,173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 536A Tolson Ln, Aromas, CA 95004 and is currently estimated at $788,375, approximately $1,173 per square foot. 536A Tolson Ln is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1994
Sold by
Matsuoka Ray Kazuyuki and Fazendin Linda Marie
Bought by
Ball Michael R and Ball Deborah A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ball Michael R | $215,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ball Michael R | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,518 | $332,936 | $212,445 | $120,491 |
| 2024 | $3,518 | $326,409 | $208,280 | $118,129 |
| 2023 | $3,451 | $320,010 | $204,197 | $115,813 |
| 2022 | $3,405 | $313,737 | $200,194 | $113,543 |
| 2021 | $3,407 | $307,586 | $196,269 | $111,317 |
| 2020 | $3,394 | $304,433 | $194,257 | $110,176 |
| 2019 | $3,172 | $298,465 | $190,449 | $108,016 |
| 2018 | $3,113 | $292,614 | $186,715 | $105,899 |
| 2017 | $3,060 | $286,877 | $183,054 | $103,823 |
| 2016 | $3,021 | $281,253 | $179,465 | $101,788 |
| 2015 | -- | $277,030 | $176,770 | $100,260 |
| 2014 | -- | $271,605 | $173,308 | $98,297 |
Source: Public Records
Map