537 Clover Ave Placentia, CA 92870
Estimated Value: $1,093,000 - $1,265,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,167
Sq Ft
$544/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 537 Clover Ave, Placentia, CA 92870 and is currently estimated at $1,179,070, approximately $544 per square foot. 537 Clover Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Morse Avenue Elementary School, Kraemer Middle School, and Valencia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2021
Sold by
Tucker Michael B and The Michael B Tucker Revocable
Bought by
Tucker Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$538,800
Outstanding Balance
$490,848
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$688,222
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2021
Sold by
Tucker Michael B
Bought by
Tucker Michael B and The Michael B Tucker Revocable
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$548,250
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2021
Sold by
Tucker Michael B and The Michael B Tucker Revocable
Bought by
Tucker Michael B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$548,250
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2009
Sold by
Tucker Michael B
Bought by
Tucker Michael B and The Michael B Tucker Revocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2009
Sold by
Tucker Michael B
Bought by
Tucker Michael B and Michael B Tucker Revocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2008
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
Tucker Michael B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2008
Sold by
Johnson Gerald F
Bought by
Bank Of New York and The Certificateholders Of Cwalt 2005-38
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1996
Sold by
Johnson Gerald F
Bought by
Johnson Gerald F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1996
Sold by
Johnson Teri L
Bought by
Johnson Gerald F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tucker Michael | -- | Unisource | |
| Tucker Michael B | -- | None Available | |
| Tucker Michael B | -- | None Available | |
| Tucker Michael B | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Tucker Michael B | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Tucker Michael B | -- | None Available | |
| Tucker Michael B | $470,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Bank Of New York | $473,142 | Landsafe Title | |
| Johnson Gerald F | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Johnson Gerald F | -- | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tucker Michael | $538,800 | |
| Closed | Tucker Michael B | $548,250 | |
| Closed | Tucker Michael B | $376,000 | |
| Closed | Tucker Michael B | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Gerald F | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,092 | $605,240 | $397,324 | $207,916 |
| 2024 | $7,092 | $593,373 | $389,533 | $203,840 |
| 2023 | $6,942 | $581,739 | $381,895 | $199,844 |
| 2022 | $6,840 | $570,333 | $374,407 | $195,926 |
| 2021 | $6,676 | $559,150 | $367,065 | $192,085 |
| 2020 | $6,695 | $553,417 | $363,301 | $190,116 |
| 2019 | $6,428 | $542,566 | $356,177 | $186,389 |
| 2018 | $6,344 | $531,928 | $349,193 | $182,735 |
| 2017 | $6,236 | $521,499 | $342,347 | $179,152 |
| 2016 | $6,110 | $511,274 | $335,634 | $175,640 |
| 2015 | $6,030 | $503,595 | $330,593 | $173,002 |
| 2014 | $5,858 | $493,731 | $324,117 | $169,614 |
Source: Public Records
Map