537 E Maple St Dresden, TN 38225
Estimated Value: $45,000 - $87,000
Studio
1
Bath
759
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 537 E Maple St, Dresden, TN 38225 and is currently estimated at $68,480, approximately $90 per square foot. 537 E Maple St is a home located in Weakley County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2023
Sold by
Burton James
Bought by
Mullins Donald Ray
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2012
Sold by
Maxey Betty
Bought by
Burton James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1991
Bought by
Maxey Betty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mullins Donald Ray | $4,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Burton James | -- | -- | |
| Maxey Betty | $8,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $1,950 | $625 | $1,325 |
| 2024 | -- | $1,950 | $625 | $1,325 |
| 2023 | $97 | $4,525 | $625 | $3,900 |
| 2022 | $102 | $2,950 | $600 | $2,350 |
| 2021 | $102 | $2,950 | $600 | $2,350 |
| 2020 | $102 | $2,950 | $600 | $2,350 |