565 E Maple St Dresden, TN 38225
Estimated Value: $103,000 - $113,000
Studio
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 565 E Maple St, Dresden, TN 38225 and is currently estimated at $108,215, approximately $113 per square foot. 565 E Maple St is a home located in Weakley County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2022
Sold by
Ray William Travis and Ray Rosie M
Bought by
Ray William Travis and Ray Rosie M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2001
Sold by
Morgan Terry W
Bought by
Ray William T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1998
Sold by
Virgil Morgan
Bought by
Morgan Terry W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ray William Travis | $21,413 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ray William T | $42,000 | -- | |
| Morgan Terry W | $23,976 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $18,750 | $1,375 | $17,375 |
| 2024 | -- | $18,400 | $1,375 | $17,025 |
| 2023 | $395 | $18,400 | $1,375 | $17,025 |
| 2022 | $286 | $8,275 | $1,200 | $7,075 |
| 2021 | $286 | $8,275 | $1,200 | $7,075 |
| 2020 | $286 | $8,275 | $1,200 | $7,075 |
| 2019 | $286 | $8,275 | $1,200 | $7,075 |
| 2018 | $278 | $8,275 | $1,200 | $7,075 |
| 2017 | $304 | $8,375 | $1,000 | $7,375 |
| 2016 | $304 | $8,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $304 | $8,379 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $304 | $8,379 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map