539 E Maple St Dresden, TN 38225
Estimated Value: $62,197 - $496,000
Studio
--
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 539 E Maple St, Dresden, TN 38225 and is currently estimated at $183,299, approximately $272 per square foot. 539 E Maple St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2010
Sold by
Ward Carolyn Faye
Bought by
Arnold Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2005
Sold by
Jesse Doster
Bought by
Faye Ward Carolyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1992
Bought by
Poore Willie D and Poore Peggy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnold Ann | -- | -- | |
| Faye Ward Carolyn | $7,000 | -- | |
| Poore Willie D | $9,000 | -- | |
| -- | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $2,475 | $875 | $1,600 |
| 2024 | -- | $2,475 | $875 | $1,600 |
| 2023 | $53 | $2,475 | $875 | $1,600 |
| 2022 | $64 | $1,850 | $900 | $950 |
| 2021 | $64 | $1,850 | $900 | $950 |