537 Fessler Ave Naperville, IL 60565
Westglen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $331,000 - $364,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,339
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 537 Fessler Ave, Naperville, IL 60565 and is currently estimated at $349,437, approximately $260 per square foot. 537 Fessler Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Owen Elementary School, Still Middle School, and Waubonsie Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2025
Sold by
R100 Series G Five Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Brian M Gramigna Trust and Kristen M Gramigna Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2006
Sold by
Gramigna Brian M and Gramigna Kristen M
Bought by
R100 Series G Five Enterprises Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2004
Sold by
Luebke Amanda J
Bought by
Gramigna Brian M and Gramigna Kristen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brian M Gramigna Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| R100 Series G Five Enterprises Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Gramigna Brian M | $160,000 | Law Title Pick Up |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gramigna Brian M | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,648 | $90,490 | $25,997 | $64,493 |
| 2023 | $5,437 | $81,310 | $23,360 | $57,950 |
| 2022 | $4,948 | $72,400 | $20,640 | $51,760 |
| 2021 | $4,799 | $69,810 | $19,900 | $49,910 |
| 2020 | $4,792 | $69,810 | $19,900 | $49,910 |
| 2019 | $4,613 | $66,400 | $18,930 | $47,470 |
| 2018 | $4,440 | $62,730 | $17,740 | $44,990 |
| 2017 | $4,325 | $60,600 | $17,140 | $43,460 |
| 2016 | $4,255 | $58,160 | $16,450 | $41,710 |
| 2015 | $4,225 | $55,220 | $15,620 | $39,600 |
| 2014 | $3,791 | $47,830 | $13,430 | $34,400 |
| 2013 | $3,781 | $48,160 | $13,520 | $34,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map