538 Mchenry Ave Modesto, CA 95354
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,676,485
Studio
--
Bath
4,231
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 538 Mchenry Ave, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $1,676,485, approximately $396 per square foot. 538 Mchenry Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2020
Sold by
Operating Engineers Local Union
Bought by
Modesto Laundry Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1999
Sold by
Wolverine Bldg Serv Inc
Bought by
Operating Engineers Local Union #3 Fcu
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Modesto Laundry Llc | $610,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Operating Engineers Local Union #3 Fcu | $435,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,721 | $660,280 | $285,219 | $375,061 |
| 2024 | $7,376 | $647,334 | $279,627 | $367,707 |
| 2023 | $7,267 | $634,643 | $274,145 | $360,498 |
| 2022 | $7,091 | $622,200 | $268,770 | $353,430 |
| 2021 | $6,669 | $610,000 | $263,500 | $346,500 |
| 2020 | $4,685 | $415,940 | $256,000 | $159,940 |
| 2019 | $4,673 | $416,330 | $256,000 | $160,330 |
| 2018 | $4,543 | $416,860 | $256,000 | $160,860 |
| 2017 | $4,529 | $417,390 | $256,000 | $161,390 |
| 2016 | $4,537 | $417,970 | $256,000 | $161,970 |
| 2015 | $4,157 | $382,370 | $232,500 | $149,870 |
| 2014 | $4,186 | $383,410 | $232,500 | $150,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map