538 Wakefield Rd Goleta, CA 93117
East Goleta Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,484,114 - $1,674,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,797
Sq Ft
$894/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 538 Wakefield Rd, Goleta, CA 93117 and is currently estimated at $1,607,029, approximately $894 per square foot. 538 Wakefield Rd is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Kellogg Elementary School, Goleta Valley Junior High School, and Dos Pueblos Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2023
Sold by
Lamb Judith Ann
Bought by
Lamb Judith Ann and Lamb Ricky Alan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2007
Sold by
Lamb Judith A
Bought by
Lamb Judith A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2006
Sold by
Baker Concetta T
Bought by
Baker Concetta T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1999
Sold by
Baker Walter J and Baker Concetta T
Bought by
Baker Walter J and Baker Concetta T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamb Judith Ann | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lamb Judith A | -- | None Available | |
| Baker Concetta T | -- | None Available | |
| Baker Walter J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,736 | $204,685 | $32,919 | $171,766 |
| 2023 | $2,736 | $196,740 | $31,642 | $165,098 |
| 2022 | $2,660 | $192,883 | $31,022 | $161,861 |
| 2021 | $2,622 | $189,102 | $30,414 | $158,688 |
| 2020 | $2,566 | $187,164 | $30,103 | $157,061 |
| 2019 | $2,529 | $183,495 | $29,513 | $153,982 |
| 2018 | $2,470 | $179,898 | $28,935 | $150,963 |
| 2017 | $1,971 | $133,038 | $28,368 | $104,670 |
| 2016 | $1,501 | $91,214 | $27,812 | $63,402 |
| 2014 | $1,499 | $88,086 | $26,859 | $61,227 |
Source: Public Records
Map