5881 Connor Ln Goleta, CA 93117
East Goleta Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,608,000 - $1,642,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$936/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5881 Connor Ln, Goleta, CA 93117 and is currently estimated at $1,624,434, approximately $935 per square foot. 5881 Connor Ln is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Kellogg Elementary School, Goleta Valley Junior High School, and Dos Pueblos Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2003
Sold by
Hurst James W and Hurst Linda E
Bought by
Hurst James W and Hurst Linda E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,000
Interest Rate
5.57%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2003
Sold by
Hurst James W and Hurst Linda E
Bought by
Hurst James W and Hurst Linda E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,000
Interest Rate
5.57%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1997
Sold by
Hurst James W
Bought by
Hurst James W and Hurst Linda E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurst James W | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Hurst James W | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hurst James W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hurst James W | $166,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,905 | $130,984 | $34,570 | $96,414 |
| 2023 | $1,905 | $125,900 | $33,229 | $92,671 |
| 2022 | $1,854 | $123,432 | $32,578 | $90,854 |
| 2021 | $1,828 | $121,013 | $31,940 | $89,073 |
| 2020 | $1,793 | $119,773 | $31,613 | $88,160 |
| 2019 | $1,769 | $117,426 | $30,994 | $86,432 |
| 2018 | $1,724 | $115,125 | $30,387 | $84,738 |
| 2017 | $1,687 | $112,869 | $29,792 | $83,077 |
| 2016 | $1,629 | $110,657 | $29,208 | $81,449 |
| 2014 | $1,622 | $106,862 | $28,207 | $78,655 |
Source: Public Records
Map