5870 Connor Ln Goleta, CA 93117
East Goleta Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,575,341 - $1,747,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,749
Sq Ft
$937/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5870 Connor Ln, Goleta, CA 93117 and is currently estimated at $1,639,085, approximately $937 per square foot. 5870 Connor Ln is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Kellogg Elementary School, Goleta Valley Junior High School, and Dos Pueblos Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2002
Sold by
Hufford John E and Hufford Marybeth
Bought by
Hufford John E and Hufford Marybeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hufford John E | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hufford John E | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,853 | $612,527 | $351,665 | $260,862 |
| 2023 | $6,853 | $588,744 | $338,010 | $250,734 |
| 2022 | $6,638 | $577,201 | $331,383 | $245,818 |
| 2021 | $6,533 | $565,885 | $324,886 | $240,999 |
| 2020 | $6,369 | $560,083 | $321,555 | $238,528 |
| 2019 | $6,258 | $549,101 | $315,250 | $233,851 |
| 2018 | $6,127 | $538,335 | $309,069 | $229,266 |
| 2017 | $6,018 | $527,780 | $303,009 | $224,771 |
| 2016 | $5,834 | $517,432 | $297,068 | $220,364 |
| 2014 | $5,713 | $499,678 | $286,875 | $212,803 |
Source: Public Records
Map