5381 N Mccall Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $843,000 - $1,146,540
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,929
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5381 N Mccall Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $985,635, approximately $250 per square foot. 5381 N Mccall Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Cedarwood Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2013
Sold by
Davis Richard E and Davis Laura Ann
Bought by
Davis Richard E and Davis Laura Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2000
Sold by
Martinez Theodore J
Bought by
Davis Richard E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,346
Interest Rate
8.67%
Estimated Equity
$930,289
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2000
Sold by
Davis Laura Corner
Bought by
Davis Richard E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,346
Interest Rate
8.67%
Estimated Equity
$930,289
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Richard E | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Richard E | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Richard E | $280,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Davis Richard E | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Richard E | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,446 | $537,680 | $107,577 | $430,103 |
| 2023 | $6,169 | $516,802 | $103,400 | $413,402 |
| 2022 | $6,023 | $506,670 | $101,373 | $405,297 |
| 2021 | $5,852 | $496,736 | $99,386 | $397,350 |
| 2020 | $5,827 | $491,643 | $98,367 | $393,276 |
| 2019 | $5,711 | $482,004 | $96,439 | $385,565 |
| 2018 | $5,583 | $472,554 | $94,549 | $378,005 |
| 2017 | $5,485 | $463,290 | $92,696 | $370,594 |
| 2016 | $5,289 | $454,207 | $90,879 | $363,328 |
| 2015 | $4,510 | $387,385 | $89,514 | $297,871 |
| 2014 | $4,077 | $349,798 | $87,761 | $262,037 |
Source: Public Records
Map