5309 N Mccall Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $836,000 - $980,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,631
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5309 N Mccall Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $897,494, approximately $341 per square foot. 5309 N Mccall Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Cedarwood Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2016
Sold by
Delrincon Francisco
Bought by
Delrincon Francisco
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2001
Sold by
Hodges David H and Hodges Kay F
Bought by
Delrincon Francisco
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,400
Outstanding Balance
$69,470
Interest Rate
6.67%
Estimated Equity
$828,024
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delrincon Francisco | -- | None Available | |
| Delrincon Francisco | $223,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Delrincon Francisco | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delrincon Francisco | $178,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,256 | $352,586 | $118,172 | $234,414 |
| 2023 | $4,064 | $338,896 | $113,584 | $225,312 |
| 2022 | $3,952 | $332,252 | $111,357 | $220,895 |
| 2021 | $3,839 | $325,738 | $109,174 | $216,564 |
| 2020 | $3,821 | $322,399 | $108,055 | $214,344 |
| 2019 | $3,744 | $316,079 | $105,937 | $210,142 |
| 2018 | $3,660 | $309,882 | $103,860 | $206,022 |
| 2017 | $3,595 | $303,807 | $101,824 | $201,983 |
| 2016 | $3,464 | $297,851 | $99,828 | $198,023 |
| 2015 | $3,411 | $293,378 | $98,329 | $195,049 |
| 2014 | $3,347 | $287,632 | $96,403 | $191,229 |
Source: Public Records
Map