5335 N Mccall Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $668,000 - $882,104
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,004
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5335 N Mccall Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $769,026, approximately $256 per square foot. 5335 N Mccall Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Cedarwood Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2023
Sold by
Miller Walter and Miller Megan
Bought by
Walter And Megan Miller Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2015
Sold by
Weyant Robert A
Bought by
Miller Walter and Miller Megan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$347,310
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2007
Sold by
Weyant Jack A and Weyant Marilyn J
Bought by
Weyant Jack A and Weyant Marilyn J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walter And Megan Miller Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Miller Walter | $340,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Weyant Jack A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miller Walter | $347,310 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,730 | $559,712 | $120,181 | $439,531 |
| 2023 | $3,527 | $409,822 | $115,515 | $294,307 |
| 2022 | $3,093 | $401,787 | $113,250 | $288,537 |
| 2021 | $4,732 | $393,910 | $111,030 | $282,880 |
| 2020 | $4,711 | $389,872 | $109,892 | $279,980 |
| 2019 | $4,618 | $382,229 | $107,738 | $274,491 |
| 2018 | $4,517 | $374,735 | $105,626 | $269,109 |
| 2017 | $4,438 | $367,388 | $103,555 | $263,833 |
| 2016 | $4,279 | $360,185 | $101,525 | $258,660 |
| 2015 | $1,429 | $115,290 | $21,310 | $93,980 |
| 2014 | $1,322 | $113,033 | $20,893 | $92,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map