53845 Oak Leaf Trail Leonard, MN 56652
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $346,987
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
40
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 53845 Oak Leaf Trail, Leonard, MN 56652 and is currently estimated at $312,329. 53845 Oak Leaf Trail is a home located in Clearwater County with nearby schools including Clearbrook-Gonvick Elementary School and Clearbrook-Gonvick Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,750 | $307,000 | $114,100 | $192,900 |
| 2023 | $1,514 | $183,300 | $96,800 | $86,500 |
| 2022 | $662 | $165,300 | $75,800 | $89,500 |
| 2021 | $728 | $95,400 | $58,700 | $36,700 |
| 2020 | $738 | $87,000 | $55,400 | $31,600 |
| 2019 | $702 | $87,000 | $56,500 | $30,500 |
| 2018 | $674 | $88,800 | $58,300 | $30,500 |
| 2017 | $764 | $87,600 | $56,500 | $31,100 |
| 2016 | $806 | $91,500 | $62,100 | $29,400 |
| 2015 | $814 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $790 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map