539 Broad St Ashland, OH 44805
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,422
Sq Ft
6,534
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 539 Broad St, Ashland, OH 44805. 539 Broad St is a home located in Ashland County with nearby schools including Ashland High School, Ashland County Community Academy, and St. Edward Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,302 | $36,730 | $8,400 | $28,330 |
| 2024 | $1,302 | $36,730 | $8,400 | $28,330 |
| 2023 | $1,302 | $36,730 | $8,400 | $28,330 |
| 2022 | $1,176 | $26,240 | $6,000 | $20,240 |
| 2021 | $1,181 | $26,240 | $6,000 | $20,240 |
| 2020 | $1,120 | $26,240 | $6,000 | $20,240 |
| 2019 | $997 | $21,600 | $5,410 | $16,190 |
| 2018 | $1,006 | $21,600 | $5,410 | $16,190 |
| 2017 | $1,010 | $21,600 | $5,410 | $16,190 |
| 2016 | $1,054 | $21,600 | $5,410 | $16,190 |
| 2015 | $1,045 | $21,600 | $5,410 | $16,190 |
| 2013 | $1,026 | $20,820 | $5,400 | $15,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map