539 Green St Willows, CA 95988
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $340,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 539 Green St, Willows, CA 95988 and is currently estimated at $325,550, approximately $211 per square foot. 539 Green St is a home located in Glenn County with nearby schools including Murdock Elementary School, Willows Intermediate School, and Willows High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2023
Sold by
Rodriguez Rodrigo and Rodriguez Patricia
Bought by
Rodriguez Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2003
Sold by
Dempsey Paul
Bought by
Rodriguez Rodrigo and Rodriguez Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Interest Rate
5.54%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Patricia | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rodriguez Rodrigo | $135,000 | Glenn County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Rodrigo | $121,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,848 | $195,560 | $36,200 | $159,360 |
| 2024 | $2,848 | $191,727 | $35,491 | $156,236 |
| 2023 | $2,747 | $187,969 | $34,796 | $153,173 |
| 2022 | $2,623 | $184,284 | $34,114 | $150,170 |
| 2021 | $2,516 | $180,672 | $33,446 | $147,226 |
| 2020 | $2,415 | $178,821 | $33,104 | $145,717 |
| 2019 | $2,296 | $165,541 | $31,256 | $134,285 |
| 2018 | $2,268 | $165,541 | $31,256 | $134,285 |
| 2017 | $2,203 | $157,658 | $29,768 | $127,890 |
| 2016 | $2,040 | $150,150 | $28,350 | $121,800 |
| 2015 | $1,967 | $143,000 | $27,000 | $116,000 |
| 2014 | $1,901 | $136,500 | $26,000 | $110,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map