A
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Ana Perez
Keller Williams Luxury Homes
Estimated Value: $413,000 - $547,000
Here is your opportunity to own in the Somerset community, right by the Augustine casino with no monthly HOA dues! This quaint home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with just under 1,600 SF. and is located in the IID lower electric district. Freshly painted and move-in ready!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jolie Leydekkers
Windermere Real Estate License #01480535 Listed on: 02/02/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Ana Perez
Keller Williams Luxury Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Navarro-Delgado Juana | -- | -- | |
| Centeno Pamela Iturriaga | $420,000 | -- | |
| Portfolio Management Services Llc | $115,500 | Ticor Title | |
| Gatherum Ada Jeanne | $210,000 | First American Title Co Nhs |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Centeno Pamela Iturriaga | $407,303 | |
| Previous Owner | Gatherum Ada Jeanne | $210,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/22/2023 03/22/23 | Sold | $419,900 | 0.0% | $268 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/14/2023 03/14/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/02/2023 02/02/23 | For Sale | $419,900 | +263.8% | $268 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/08/2012 08/08/12 | Sold | $115,430 | -3.0% | $74 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/08/2012 06/08/12 | Price Changed | $119,000 | +3.5% | $76 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/10/2012 01/10/12 | For Sale | $115,000 | -- | $74 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,036 | $436,861 | $26,007 | $410,854 |
| 2023 | $7,036 | $136,693 | $27,334 | $109,359 |
| 2022 | $3,119 | $134,014 | $26,799 | $107,215 |
| 2021 | $2,991 | $131,387 | $26,274 | $105,113 |
| 2020 | $2,879 | $130,041 | $26,005 | $104,036 |
| 2019 | $2,809 | $127,493 | $25,496 | $101,997 |
| 2018 | $2,788 | $124,995 | $24,997 | $99,998 |
| 2017 | $2,733 | $122,545 | $24,507 | $98,038 |
| 2016 | $2,643 | $120,143 | $24,027 | $96,116 |
| 2015 | $2,570 | $118,340 | $23,667 | $94,673 |
| 2014 | $2,061 | $116,023 | $23,204 | $92,819 |
A
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Ana Perez
Keller Williams Luxury Homes
M
Seller's Agent in 2012
Mary Martine Blandon
Keller Williams Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Jolie Leydekkers
Windermere Real Estate
(760) 702-6736
4 in this area
88 Total Sales
Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 219090345
APN: 768-321-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.