54 Brookstone Way Hayward, CA 94544
Whitman-Wocine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $993,000 - $1,084,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,741
Sq Ft
$598/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Brookstone Way, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $1,040,371, approximately $597 per square foot. 54 Brookstone Way is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Harder Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and Tennyson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2005
Sold by
Boccaleoni Anthony Michael and Boccaleoni Evelia
Bought by
Bacsierra Edith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$580,000
Outstanding Balance
$317,691
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$722,680
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2001
Sold by
Aujla Darshan Singh and Bal Surinder K
Bought by
Boccaleoni Anthony Michael and Boccaleoni Evela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$455,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2001
Sold by
Boccaleoni Louis P and Boccaleoni Barbara A
Bought by
Boccaleoni Anthony Michael and Boccaleoni Evelia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$455,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bacsierra Edith | $725,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Boccaleoni Anthony Michael | $650,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Boccaleoni Anthony Michael | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bacsierra Edith | $580,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boccaleoni Anthony Michael | $455,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boccaleoni Anthony Michael | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,015 | $990,683 | $297,205 | $693,478 |
| 2024 | $12,015 | $971,260 | $291,378 | $679,882 |
| 2023 | $11,830 | $952,221 | $285,666 | $666,555 |
| 2022 | $11,594 | $933,553 | $280,066 | $653,487 |
| 2021 | $9,875 | $780,000 | $234,000 | $546,000 |
| 2020 | $9,274 | $731,000 | $219,300 | $511,700 |
| 2019 | $9,527 | $731,000 | $219,300 | $511,700 |
| 2018 | $9,108 | $731,000 | $219,300 | $511,700 |
| 2017 | $9,015 | $715,000 | $214,500 | $500,500 |
| 2016 | $7,844 | $650,000 | $195,000 | $455,000 |
| 2015 | $6,949 | $580,000 | $174,000 | $406,000 |
| 2014 | $5,528 | $470,000 | $141,000 | $329,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map