54 Daniels St Franklin, MA 02038
Estimated Value: $605,234 - $702,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Daniels St, Franklin, MA 02038 and is currently estimated at $650,559, approximately $406 per square foot. 54 Daniels St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Helen Keller Elementary School, Annie Sullivan Middle School, and Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1999
Sold by
Harper Joseph L and Harper Eleanor M
Bought by
Psilakis George
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,625
Outstanding Balance
$52,788
Interest Rate
7.86%
Estimated Equity
$597,771
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Psilakis George | $177,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Psilakis George | $168,625 | |
| Closed | Psilakis George | $168,625 | |
| Previous Owner | Psilakis George | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,585 | $566,700 | $326,100 | $240,600 |
| 2024 | $6,555 | $556,000 | $326,100 | $229,900 |
| 2023 | $6,252 | $497,000 | $278,000 | $219,000 |
| 2022 | $5,756 | $409,700 | $218,900 | $190,800 |
| 2021 | $5,815 | $396,900 | $245,700 | $151,200 |
| 2020 | $5,493 | $378,600 | $235,700 | $142,900 |
| 2019 | $5,402 | $368,500 | $225,600 | $142,900 |
| 2018 | $5,038 | $343,900 | $217,500 | $126,400 |
| 2017 | $4,779 | $327,800 | $201,400 | $126,400 |
| 2016 | $4,731 | $326,300 | $216,300 | $110,000 |
| 2015 | $4,682 | $315,500 | $205,500 | $110,000 |
| 2014 | $4,195 | $290,300 | $180,300 | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map