54 Obsidian Dr Oakdale, CA 95361
Estimated Value: $430,224 - $459,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,473
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Obsidian Dr, Oakdale, CA 95361 and is currently estimated at $443,806, approximately $301 per square foot. 54 Obsidian Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Fair Oaks Elementary School, Oakdale Junior High School, and East Stanislaus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2025
Sold by
Alcantar Enrique and Alcantar Elpidia
Bought by
Alcantar Family 2025 Revocable Trust and Alcantar
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alcantar Family 2025 Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,949 | $181,586 | $57,406 | $124,180 |
| 2024 | $1,846 | $178,027 | $56,281 | $121,746 |
| 2023 | $1,806 | $174,537 | $55,178 | $119,359 |
| 2022 | $1,774 | $171,116 | $54,097 | $117,019 |
| 2021 | $1,743 | $167,762 | $53,037 | $114,725 |
| 2020 | $1,723 | $166,043 | $52,494 | $113,549 |
| 2019 | $1,695 | $162,788 | $51,465 | $111,323 |
| 2018 | $1,671 | $159,597 | $50,456 | $109,141 |
| 2017 | $1,640 | $156,468 | $49,467 | $107,001 |
| 2016 | $1,610 | $153,401 | $48,498 | $104,903 |
| 2015 | $1,589 | $151,098 | $47,770 | $103,328 |
| 2014 | $1,573 | $148,139 | $46,835 | $101,304 |
Source: Public Records
Map