91 Reed Rd Oakdale, CA 95361
Estimated Value: $450,000 - $536,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,627
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 91 Reed Rd, Oakdale, CA 95361 and is currently estimated at $498,671, approximately $306 per square foot. 91 Reed Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Fair Oaks Elementary School, Oakdale Junior High School, and East Stanislaus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2000
Sold by
Bains Jaswinder K
Bought by
Smith V Ruth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,281
Interest Rate
7%
Estimated Equity
$465,390
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1998
Sold by
Wakefield Rex R
Bought by
Wakefield Rex R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1995
Sold by
Bains Jaskaran S
Bought by
Bains Jaswinder K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,573
Interest Rate
7.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith V Ruth | $162,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wakefield Rex R | -- | -- | |
| Bains Jaswinder K | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Bains Jaswinder K | $132,500 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith V Ruth | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bains Jaswinder K | $130,573 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,285 | $211,712 | $67,933 | $143,779 |
| 2024 | $2,165 | $207,561 | $66,601 | $140,960 |
| 2023 | $2,118 | $203,493 | $65,296 | $138,197 |
| 2022 | $2,081 | $199,504 | $64,016 | $135,488 |
| 2021 | $2,045 | $195,593 | $62,761 | $132,832 |
| 2020 | $2,021 | $193,588 | $62,118 | $131,470 |
| 2019 | $1,989 | $189,793 | $60,900 | $128,893 |
| 2018 | $1,960 | $186,072 | $59,706 | $126,366 |
| 2017 | $1,925 | $182,425 | $58,536 | $123,889 |
| 2016 | $1,890 | $178,849 | $57,389 | $121,460 |
| 2015 | $1,865 | $176,163 | $56,527 | $119,636 |
| 2014 | $1,847 | $172,713 | $55,420 | $117,293 |
Source: Public Records
Map