Estimated Value: $194,831 - $291,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,842
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Pulaski St, Ware, MA 01082 and is currently estimated at $247,708, approximately $134 per square foot. 54 Pulaski St is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Stanley M. Koziol Elementary School, Ware Middle School, and Ware Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2008
Sold by
Ducharme Peter A and Ducharme Deborah J
Bought by
Ducharme Peter M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ducharme Peter M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,254 | $149,700 | $24,100 | $125,600 |
| 2024 | $2,249 | $137,700 | $22,800 | $114,900 |
| 2023 | $2,121 | $122,900 | $21,500 | $101,400 |
| 2022 | $2,166 | $112,000 | $19,900 | $92,100 |
| 2021 | $1,935 | $95,900 | $19,900 | $76,000 |
| 2020 | $1,871 | $90,700 | $19,900 | $70,800 |
| 2019 | $1,833 | $90,700 | $19,900 | $70,800 |
| 2018 | $1,862 | $89,900 | $13,900 | $76,000 |
| 2017 | $1,861 | $89,600 | $15,900 | $73,700 |
| 2016 | $1,811 | $89,600 | $15,900 | $73,700 |
| 2015 | $1,761 | $89,600 | $15,900 | $73,700 |
| 2014 | $1,835 | $100,200 | $16,000 | $84,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map