Studio
--
Bath
10,276
Sq Ft
0.36
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Pulaski St, Ware, MA 01082. 56 Pulaski St is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Stanley M. Koziol Elementary School, Ware Middle School, and Ware Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2017
Sold by
56 Pulaski Llc
Bought by
Acdd Pulaski Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2014
Sold by
Aldrich Bruce
Bought by
56 Pulaski Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acdd Pulaski Llc | $60,000 | -- | |
| 56 Pulaski Llc | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 56 Pulaski Llc | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | 56 Pulaski Llc | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,319 | $286,800 | $41,200 | $245,600 |
| 2024 | $4,280 | $262,100 | $38,900 | $223,200 |
| 2023 | $4,386 | $254,100 | $38,500 | $215,600 |
| 2022 | $4,686 | $242,300 | $36,700 | $205,600 |
| 2021 | $4,746 | $235,200 | $35,700 | $199,500 |
| 2020 | $4,852 | $235,200 | $35,700 | $199,500 |
| 2019 | $4,753 | $235,200 | $35,700 | $199,500 |
| 2018 | $5,579 | $269,400 | $35,700 | $233,700 |
| 2017 | $5,834 | $280,900 | $35,700 | $245,200 |
| 2016 | $5,677 | $280,900 | $35,700 | $245,200 |
| 2015 | $5,520 | $280,900 | $35,700 | $245,200 |
| 2014 | $5,046 | $275,600 | $35,700 | $239,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map