540 29th Ave Seattle, WA 98122
Leschi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $900,000 - $988,021
Studio
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$525/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 540 29th Ave, Seattle, WA 98122 and is currently estimated at $945,674, approximately $525 per square foot. 540 29th Ave is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Leschi Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2004
Sold by
Pruitt Elsie
Bought by
Smith Andrew C and Kough Karin E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,000
Outstanding Balance
$138,481
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$807,193
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Andrew C | $342,500 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Andrew C | $274,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |