540 E Ashtabula St Pasadena, CA 91104
Orange Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,013,139 - $1,258,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,334
Sq Ft
$873/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 540 E Ashtabula St, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $1,165,035, approximately $873 per square foot. 540 E Ashtabula St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Octavia E. Butler Magnet, and John Muir High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,758 | $117,904 | $79,633 | $38,271 |
| 2024 | $1,758 | $115,593 | $78,072 | $37,521 |
| 2023 | $1,741 | $113,328 | $76,542 | $36,786 |
| 2022 | $1,689 | $111,107 | $75,042 | $36,065 |
| 2021 | $1,622 | $108,929 | $73,571 | $35,358 |
| 2019 | $1,572 | $105,700 | $71,390 | $34,310 |
| 2018 | $1,519 | $103,629 | $69,991 | $33,638 |
| 2016 | $1,445 | $99,607 | $67,274 | $32,333 |
| 2015 | $1,428 | $98,112 | $66,264 | $31,848 |
| 2014 | $1,413 | $96,191 | $64,966 | $31,225 |
Source: Public Records
Map