Estimated Value: $749,300 - $852,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,381
Sq Ft
$579/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 540 E St, Chula Vista, CA 91910 and is currently estimated at $799,825, approximately $579 per square foot. 540 E St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Vista Square Elementary School, Chula Vista Middle School, and Chula Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2020
Sold by
Morales Amparo Tuazon and Morales Amparo T
Bought by
Morales Amparo T and Amparo T Morales Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2009
Sold by
Morales Amparo Tuazon and Morales Amparo
Bought by
Morales Amparo Tuazon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2007
Sold by
Betita Augustin
Bought by
Betita Amparo Morales
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,400
Outstanding Balance
$184,450
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$615,375
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2006
Sold by
Betita Amparo Morales
Bought by
Betita Amparo Morales
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$305,400
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1998
Sold by
Mars Betita
Bought by
Betita Amparo Morales
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1996
Sold by
Betita Agustin B and Betita Amparo M
Bought by
Betita Mars
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales Amparo T | -- | None Available | |
| Morales Amparo Tuazon | -- | None Available | |
| Betita Amparo Morales | -- | Stewart Title Irvine | |
| Betita Amparo Morales | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Betita Amparo Morales | -- | -- | |
| Betita Mars | -- | -- | |
| -- | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Betita Amparo Morales | $305,400 | |
| Closed | Betita Amparo Morales | $305,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,442 | $217,256 | $86,208 | $131,048 |
| 2024 | $2,442 | $212,997 | $84,518 | $128,479 |
| 2023 | $2,407 | $208,821 | $82,861 | $125,960 |
| 2022 | $2,336 | $204,728 | $81,237 | $123,491 |
| 2021 | $2,281 | $200,715 | $79,645 | $121,070 |
| 2020 | $2,226 | $198,658 | $78,829 | $119,829 |
| 2019 | $2,168 | $194,764 | $77,284 | $117,480 |
| 2018 | $2,133 | $190,946 | $75,769 | $115,177 |
| 2017 | $2,087 | $187,203 | $74,284 | $112,919 |
| 2016 | $2,036 | $183,533 | $72,828 | $110,705 |
| 2015 | $2,006 | $180,778 | $71,735 | $109,043 |
| 2014 | $1,972 | $177,237 | $70,330 | $106,907 |
Source: Public Records
Map