540 Randall Rd Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $235,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,678
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 540 Randall Rd, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $221,064, approximately $131 per square foot. 540 Randall Rd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1998
Sold by
Adelsberg Jeffrey D M and Biegacki Mich
Bought by
Adelsberg Jeffrey D and Adelsberg Michelle M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,400
Outstanding Balance
$24,085
Interest Rate
7.01%
Estimated Equity
$196,979
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1997
Sold by
Zanni Alfred
Bought by
Biegacki Jeffrey D Adelsberg
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,863
Interest Rate
8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adelsberg Jeffrey D | -- | Landsel Title Agency | |
| Biegacki Jeffrey D Adelsberg | $108,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adelsberg Jeffrey D | $106,400 | |
| Closed | Biegacki Jeffrey D Adelsberg | $92,863 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,815 | $59,490 | $10,567 | $48,923 |
| 2023 | $2,373 | $43,544 | $8,376 | $35,168 |
| 2022 | $2,365 | $43,544 | $8,376 | $35,168 |
| 2021 | $2,370 | $43,544 | $8,376 | $35,168 |
| 2020 | $2,265 | $37,020 | $7,120 | $29,900 |
| 2019 | $2,251 | $37,020 | $7,120 | $29,900 |
| 2018 | $2,255 | $37,020 | $7,120 | $29,900 |
| 2017 | $2,188 | $34,420 | $7,710 | $26,710 |
| 2016 | $2,159 | $34,420 | $7,710 | $26,710 |
| 2015 | $2,022 | $34,420 | $7,710 | $26,710 |
| 2014 | $1,998 | $34,420 | $7,710 | $26,710 |
| 2013 | $1,979 | $34,420 | $7,710 | $26,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map