555 Randall Rd Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $200,932 - $250,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,610
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 555 Randall Rd, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $223,483, approximately $138 per square foot. 555 Randall Rd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2012
Sold by
Machovina James L and Machovina Linda L
Bought by
Machovina James L and Machovina Linda L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2005
Sold by
Elek Paul T and Elek Andrea K
Bought by
Machovina James L and Machovina Linda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,200
Outstanding Balance
$54,699
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$168,784
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2005
Sold by
Estate Of Paul Elek Jr
Bought by
Elek Paul T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Machovina James L | -- | Attorney | |
| Machovina James L | -- | Lorain County Title Co Inc | |
| Elek Paul T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Machovina James L | $103,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,192 | $56,109 | $12,586 | $43,523 |
| 2023 | $2,099 | $47,674 | $9,979 | $37,695 |
| 2022 | $2,114 | $47,674 | $9,979 | $37,695 |
| 2021 | $2,119 | $47,674 | $9,979 | $37,695 |
| 2020 | $1,945 | $40,530 | $8,480 | $32,050 |
| 2019 | $1,932 | $40,530 | $8,480 | $32,050 |
| 2018 | $1,910 | $40,530 | $8,480 | $32,050 |
| 2017 | $1,883 | $38,380 | $8,700 | $29,680 |
| 2016 | $1,858 | $38,380 | $8,700 | $29,680 |
| 2015 | $1,741 | $38,380 | $8,700 | $29,680 |
| 2014 | $1,720 | $38,380 | $8,700 | $29,680 |
| 2013 | $1,703 | $38,380 | $8,700 | $29,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map