540 Timber Run Brandon, MS 39047
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $733,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 540 Timber Run, Brandon, MS 39047 and is currently estimated at $467,672, approximately $389 per square foot. 540 Timber Run is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Pisgah Elementary School and Pisgah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2023
Sold by
Cothen Vivian Weimer
Bought by
Weimer Charles Steven
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2018
Sold by
Nooe Anita S
Bought by
Nooe Linwood
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,239
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2012
Sold by
Nooe Linwood
Bought by
Nooe Linwood and Nooe Anita S
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2007
Sold by
Nooe Linwood
Bought by
Nooe Linwood and Nooe Anita S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2007
Sold by
Nooe Linwood
Bought by
Nooe Linwood
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weimer Charles Steven | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nooe Linwood | -- | -- | |
| Nooe Linwood | -- | -- | |
| Nooe Linwood | -- | -- | |
| Nooe Linwood | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records