540 Verbena Ct Orlando, FL 32807
Dover NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $528,000 - $677,000
6
Beds
6
Baths
3,019
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 540 Verbena Ct, Orlando, FL 32807 and is currently estimated at $581,901, approximately $192 per square foot. 540 Verbena Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Azalea Park Elementary School, Roberto Clemente Middle School, and Boone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1998
Sold by
Alcorn Steven C and Alcorn Linda Mc Bride
Bought by
Rahal Ali M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rahal Ali M | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rahal Ali M | $156,000 | |
| Closed | Rahal Ali M | $207,600 | |
| Closed | Rahal Ali M | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,226 | $396,387 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $8,226 | $396,387 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,461 | $360,352 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,461 | $423,229 | $115,000 | $308,229 |
| 2022 | $5,859 | $375,405 | $115,000 | $260,405 |
| 2021 | $5,450 | $341,208 | $115,000 | $226,208 |
| 2020 | $4,904 | $323,186 | $95,000 | $228,186 |
| 2019 | $4,933 | $320,164 | $90,000 | $230,164 |
| 2018 | $4,101 | $227,056 | $62,000 | $165,056 |
| 2017 | $3,915 | $223,031 | $62,000 | $161,031 |
| 2016 | $3,685 | $206,487 | $50,000 | $156,487 |
| 2015 | $3,475 | $190,283 | $40,000 | $150,283 |
| 2014 | $3,070 | $154,085 | $40,000 | $114,085 |
Source: Public Records
Map