5403 Lynx Ct Frederick, CO 80504
Estimated Value: $487,000 - $551,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,888
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5403 Lynx Ct, Frederick, CO 80504 and is currently estimated at $514,541, approximately $272 per square foot. 5403 Lynx Ct is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Legacy Elementary School, Coal Ridge Middle School, and Frederick Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2024
Sold by
Burks Allison B
Bought by
Burks Family Trust and Burks
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2010
Sold by
Morton Nathan R
Bought by
Morton Nathan R and Morton Nicole L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,500
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2006
Sold by
Kovalsky Michael F
Bought by
Morton Nathan R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,467
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2001
Sold by
Kesler Heath J and Kesler Christina D
Bought by
Kovalsky Michael F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2000
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Kesler Heath J and Firley Christina D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,529
Interest Rate
8.17%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burks Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Morton Nathan R | -- | None Available | |
| Morton Nathan R | $229,950 | Security Title | |
| Kovalsky Michael F | $219,000 | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Kesler Heath J | $186,794 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morton Nathan R | $176,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Morton Nathan R | $149,467 | |
| Previous Owner | Kovalsky Michael F | $117,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kesler Heath J | $190,529 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,321 | $31,630 | $7,190 | $24,440 |
| 2024 | $3,321 | $31,630 | $7,190 | $24,440 |
| 2023 | $3,185 | $35,920 | $8,120 | $27,800 |
| 2022 | $2,739 | $26,250 | $5,210 | $21,040 |
| 2021 | $2,766 | $27,010 | $5,360 | $21,650 |
| 2020 | $2,577 | $25,360 | $3,720 | $21,640 |
| 2019 | $2,614 | $25,360 | $3,720 | $21,640 |
| 2018 | $2,134 | $21,480 | $3,740 | $17,740 |
| 2017 | $2,181 | $21,480 | $3,740 | $17,740 |
| 2016 | $1,991 | $19,290 | $2,870 | $16,420 |
| 2015 | $1,930 | $19,290 | $2,870 | $16,420 |
| 2014 | $1,511 | $15,120 | $2,550 | $12,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map