5420 Lynx St Frederick, CO 80504
Estimated Value: $503,000 - $530,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5420 Lynx St, Frederick, CO 80504 and is currently estimated at $511,136, approximately $301 per square foot. 5420 Lynx St is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Legacy Elementary School, Coal Ridge Middle School, and Frederick Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2024
Sold by
Burks Allison B
Bought by
Burks Family Trust and Burks
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Giles Barry L and Giles Heidi E
Bought by
Franco John
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2004
Sold by
Schroeder Edwin G and Schroeder Kimberly
Bought by
Giles Barry L and Giles Heidi E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2000
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Schroeder Edwin G and Schroeder Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,600
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burks Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Franco John | $230,000 | Title America | |
| Giles Barry L | $220,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Schroeder Edwin G | $185,500 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Franco John | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Giles Barry L | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schroeder Edwin G | $190,600 | |
| Closed | Giles Barry L | $22,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,140 | $30,300 | $7,190 | $23,110 |
| 2024 | $3,140 | $30,300 | $7,190 | $23,110 |
| 2023 | $3,011 | $34,170 | $8,120 | $26,050 |
| 2022 | $2,618 | $25,090 | $5,210 | $19,880 |
| 2021 | $2,643 | $25,810 | $5,360 | $20,450 |
| 2020 | $2,488 | $24,490 | $3,720 | $20,770 |
| 2019 | $2,525 | $24,490 | $3,720 | $20,770 |
| 2018 | $2,044 | $20,580 | $3,740 | $16,840 |
| 2017 | $2,090 | $20,580 | $3,740 | $16,840 |
| 2016 | $1,930 | $18,700 | $2,870 | $15,830 |
| 2015 | $1,871 | $18,700 | $2,870 | $15,830 |
| 2014 | $1,485 | $14,860 | $2,550 | $12,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map