5404 Lynx St Frederick, CO 80504
Estimated Value: $506,000 - $525,000
3
Beds
6
Baths
1,738
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5404 Lynx St, Frederick, CO 80504 and is currently estimated at $512,462, approximately $294 per square foot. 5404 Lynx St is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Legacy Elementary School, Coal Ridge Middle School, and Frederick Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2024
Sold by
Burks Allison B
Bought by
Burks Family Trust and Burks
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2000
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Shipley Dennis G and Shipley Rachelle B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,350
Interest Rate
8.27%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burks Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shipley Dennis G | $180,445 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shipley Dennis G | $153,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,151 | $30,420 | $7,190 | $23,230 |
| 2024 | $3,022 | $33,940 | $8,040 | $25,900 |
| 2023 | $3,022 | $34,280 | $8,120 | $26,160 |
| 2022 | $2,628 | $25,180 | $5,210 | $19,970 |
| 2021 | $2,653 | $25,900 | $5,360 | $20,540 |
| 2020 | $2,507 | $24,670 | $3,720 | $20,950 |
| 2019 | $2,543 | $24,670 | $3,720 | $20,950 |
| 2018 | $2,049 | $20,630 | $3,740 | $16,890 |
| 2017 | $2,095 | $20,630 | $3,740 | $16,890 |
| 2016 | $1,894 | $18,350 | $2,870 | $15,480 |
| 2015 | $1,836 | $18,350 | $2,870 | $15,480 |
| 2014 | $1,488 | $14,890 | $2,550 | $12,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map