5403 Noble St Riverside, CA 92503
Arlanza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $492,000 - $547,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,122
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5403 Noble St, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $511,365, approximately $455 per square foot. 5403 Noble St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Arlanza Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2021
Sold by
Rucker Kerry Joseph and Rucker Patty
Bought by
Rucker Kerry J and Rucker Patty L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1995
Sold by
Mcmahan Donald C and Mcmahan Mary A
Bought by
Rucker Kerry Joseph and Rucker Patty
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
8.86%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rucker Kerry J | -- | None Available | |
| Rucker Kerry Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rucker Kerry Joseph | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,595 | $125,092 | $50,369 | $74,723 |
| 2023 | $1,546 | $120,236 | $48,414 | $71,822 |
| 2022 | $1,433 | $117,879 | $47,465 | $70,414 |
| 2021 | $1,423 | $115,569 | $46,535 | $69,034 |
| 2020 | $1,401 | $114,385 | $46,058 | $68,327 |
| 2019 | $1,383 | $112,143 | $45,155 | $66,988 |
| 2018 | $1,365 | $109,945 | $44,271 | $65,674 |
| 2017 | $1,341 | $107,790 | $43,403 | $64,387 |
| 2016 | $1,320 | $105,677 | $42,552 | $63,125 |
| 2015 | $1,300 | $104,092 | $41,914 | $62,178 |
| 2014 | $1,295 | $102,055 | $41,094 | $60,961 |
Source: Public Records
Map