5403 Pixie Ct Carmichael, CA 95608
Carmichael Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $488,000 - $641,224
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,012
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5403 Pixie Ct, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $562,556, approximately $279 per square foot. 5403 Pixie Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Starr King K-8, Rio Americano High School, and California Montessori Project-San Juan Campus School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2025
Sold by
Jorgensen Elizabeth K
Bought by
Jorgensen Erik V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$321,000
Outstanding Balance
$320,181
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$242,375
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2001
Sold by
Jorgensen Erik V
Bought by
Jorgensen Erik V and Jorgensen Elizabeth K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1998
Sold by
Jolly Susan L and Jolly Susan L
Bought by
Jorgensen Erik V
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1997
Sold by
Peto Guy D
Bought by
Jolly Susan L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jorgensen Erik V | -- | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Jorgensen Erik V | -- | -- | |
| Jorgensen Erik V | $133,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Albert Susan L | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Jolly Susan L | -- | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jorgensen Erik V | $321,000 | |
| Closed | Jorgensen Erik V | $321,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,637 | $313,466 | $63,853 | $249,613 |
| 2024 | $3,637 | $307,320 | $62,601 | $244,719 |
| 2023 | $3,578 | $301,295 | $61,374 | $239,921 |
| 2022 | $3,505 | $295,388 | $60,171 | $235,217 |
| 2021 | $3,445 | $289,597 | $58,992 | $230,605 |
| 2020 | $3,380 | $286,629 | $58,388 | $228,241 |
| 2019 | $3,311 | $281,010 | $57,244 | $223,766 |
| 2018 | $3,265 | $275,501 | $56,122 | $219,379 |
| 2017 | $3,237 | $270,100 | $55,022 | $215,078 |
| 2016 | $3,023 | $264,805 | $53,944 | $210,861 |
| 2015 | $3,015 | $260,828 | $53,134 | $207,694 |
| 2014 | $2,951 | $255,720 | $52,094 | $203,626 |
Source: Public Records
Map