5413 Robertson Ave Carmichael, CA 95608
Carmichael Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $438,000 - $515,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,435
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5413 Robertson Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $485,094, approximately $338 per square foot. 5413 Robertson Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Carmichael Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2015
Sold by
Lovejoy Janet
Bought by
Lovejoy Janet M and Janet M Lovejoy Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lovejoy Janet M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,999 | $175,202 | $53,747 | $121,455 |
| 2024 | $1,999 | $171,768 | $52,694 | $119,074 |
| 2023 | $1,966 | $168,401 | $51,661 | $116,740 |
| 2022 | $1,925 | $165,100 | $50,649 | $114,451 |
| 2021 | $1,892 | $161,863 | $49,656 | $112,207 |
| 2020 | $1,856 | $160,204 | $49,147 | $111,057 |
| 2019 | $1,817 | $157,064 | $48,184 | $108,880 |
| 2018 | $1,792 | $153,986 | $47,240 | $106,746 |
| 2017 | $1,775 | $150,967 | $46,314 | $104,653 |
| 2016 | $1,657 | $148,007 | $45,406 | $102,601 |
| 2015 | $1,672 | $145,784 | $44,724 | $101,060 |
| 2014 | $1,637 | $142,929 | $43,848 | $99,081 |
Source: Public Records
Map